Main Page     About Us       Products   Specifications  Cold - Pressed     Contact
English Spanish
Spainish
German
German
y
Polish
Polish
France
France
Contact Site Map Turkish_Supplier                              

                                      Massage With Oils Click Here !!!

 
Apricot Kernel Oil

Sweet, Bitter and Mixed Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic. Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as a massage oil and it used as a carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.

Almond Oil Sweet, Bitter and mixed Almond Oil is an extremely popular oil sought after for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. Almond oil is used in the cosmetic industry for its penetrating, moisturizing and restructuring properties. Almond Oil is also used as a massage oil and is valued as a carrier oil when used with essential oil for aromatherapy and massage.
Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed oil has a high concentration of lipids (up to 20%) and is very rich in phenol, steroids and linoleic acid (essential for the cell membranes), as well as many other essential fatty acids, all of which make Grape seed oil important for the nourishment and strengthening of the tissues cells and for preserving the natural moisture of the skin.
In the cosmetics industry Grape seed oil is used for cell regenerating creams, creams for damaged and ageing skin, skin nourishing and eye creams, as well as for lipsticks and hair preparations intended for delicate, dry, blemished and coloured hair.

Peanut Oil 100% Pure Peanut Oil is the number one choice among chefs for deep frying and sauteing! High in monounsatured and polyunsatured fat, Peanut Oil is a healthy choice and gives your food a great flavor. And ITS NATURALLY CHOLESTEROL FREE!
Derived from peanuts our oil is 100% pure with no additives. Peanut oil's tolerance to high heat makes it the only choice for all of your frying needs.
Great for fish, chicken, french fry, battered foods - anything you can fry!!
Walnut Oil
Many species of trees in this family produce edible nuts which are rich in oil - these include Turkish walnuts, black walnuts, pecans and hickory nuts. This natural oil is light yellow in color, expeller pressed and can be used as an edible oil.
Hazelnut Oil This natural oil, expeller pressed from the hazelnut kernel, resembles olive oil in its characteristics and composition and has long been used for treatment of dry and damaged skin and is a good base for certain essential oils for aromatherapy and massage uses.
Hazelnut Oil is a carrier oil with nourishing properties from vitamins, minerals and proteins. Most commonly used in products designed for dry skin, it has essential fatty acids that soothe irritated skin.
Because it has been found through studies that it can filter the sun’s rays, Hazelnut Oil is a common ingredient in sun care and tanning products.
Flax Seed Oils This is a golden-yellow, amber or brown drying oil expeller pressed from the seeds of the flax plant. Uses include core oils, soap, shaving creams and pharmaceuticals.
One of the few oils with a high content of a-linolenic acid similar to the omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids, Flaxseed (Linseed) oil is used as an emollient, anti-inflammatory and healing agent. It is well-known to create smooth, soft skin, as well as alleviate skin conditions due to a dietary lack of omega-3.
High in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids, Flaxseed (Linseed) Oil has a rich yellow color and butter-like aroma. It is most commonly used as a carrier oil for essential oils, massage lotions and other skin moisturizers. Linseed Oil will also help prevent scars and stretch marks.
  Main page  ¤   About Us  ¤   Products  ¤   Specifications  ¤  Cold - Pressed  ¤   Contact  
Copyright © 2008 ; Natureloils Allrights Reserved